Members of IBCS

Region Country Principal member
IV Belize

Ms. CUMBERBATCH Catherine

I Benin Mr. TOHIO Denis
I Botswana Ms. LESOLLE Penny
I Burkina Faso Mr. GARANE Ali Jacques
I Burundi Mr. RURANTIJE Aloys
I Cameroon Mr. Richard PHILIPPE
I Central African Republic Mr. TETEYA Joël-Urbain
I Congo, Democratic Republic of Mr. MPUNDU ELONGA Jean-Pierre
I Congo, Republic of Mr. KANGA Alphonse
I Côte d'Ivoire Mr. KONATE Daouda
I Djibouti Mr. SAID Osman Saad
I Egypt Dr. ABDEL-AAL Ahmed
I Ethiopia, Federal Democratic Republic of Mr. TESHOME Fetene
I Gabon Mr. ONDO ELLA Martin
I Gambia, Islamic Republic of The Mr. TOURAY Lamin Mai
I Ghana Mr. NKANSAH Andrew
I Guinea Dr. BAH Mamadou Lamine
I Guinea-Bissau Mr. LONA TCHEDNÁ João
I Kenya Dr. MUKABANA Joseph. R.
I Liberia Mr. GAR-GLAHN Arthur
I Libya Dr. HABIB Zeyad Z.
I Madagascar Ms. RAHARIVELOARIMIZA Samuëline Soarijaona
I Malawi Mr. NKHOKWE Jolamu L. 
I Mali Dr. DIARRA Kader M'Pié
I Morocco Mr.MOKSSIT Abdalah 
I Mauritania Mr. BECHIR Ould Mohamed Laghdaf
I Mauritius Mr. DUNPUTH Balraj
I Moçambique Mr. BENESSENE Moisés V. 
I Namibia Mr. UIRAB Franz 
I Niger Mr. TRAORE Abdoul-karim
I Nigeria Dr. ANUFOROM Anthony C.
I São Tomé et Príncipe Mr. VAZ LIMA João Vicente Domingos
I Senegal Mr. KAMARA Mamina
I Sierra Leone Mr.  BOCKARI Alpha 
I South Africa Dr. MAKULENI Linda (Ms)
I South Sudan Mr. AYOKER Mojwok Ogawi Modo
I Sudan, Republic of the Dr. ABDELKARIM Ahmed Mohamed
I Tanzania, United Republic of Dr. KIJAZI Agnes L. (Ms)
I Togo Mr. EDOU Koffi Z. 
I Tunisia Mr.  NMIRI Abdelwaheb 
I Uganda Mr. NKALUBO Michael S.Z.
I Zambia Mr. NKOMOKI Jacob
I Zimbabwe Dr. MAKARAU Amos
II Afghanistan Ms. ELMI Arzula 
II Bahrain Mr. DAHAM Adel Tarrar Mohammed 
II Bhutan Mr. TSERING Karma
II China Dr. ZHENG Guoguang
II Hong Kong Mr. SHUN Chi-ming
II India Dr. RATHORE L. S.
II Iran, Islamic Republic of Dr. BABAEIAN Iman
II Iraq Dr. KADHUM Ali Karem 
II Japan Mr. NISHIDE Noritake
II Kazakhstan Mr. MENDIGARIN Aibek T.
II Korea, Republic of Dr. YOO Heedong
II Kuwait Mr. DASHTI Abdul H. A. 
II Maldives Mr. MAJEED Abdullahi 
II Mongolia Dr. GANJUUR Sarantuya 
II Nepal Dr. SHARMA Rishi Ram 
II Oman Mr. HARMI A. bin Salem AL 
II Pakistan Mr. RANA Arif Mahmood
II Qatar, state of Mr. ABDULLA MOHAMMED Ahmed
II Russian Federation Dr. FROLOV Alexander
II Sri Lanka Mr. CHANDRAPALA Lalith
II Thailand Mr. TIEWTHANOM Worapat
II Uzbekistan Mr. CHUB Victor E.
II Vietnam Mr. TRAN Hong Ha
II Yemen Dr. ALMAKALEH Abdo A.
III Argentina Dr. MARINO Mónica Beatriz (Ms)
III Bolivia  
III Brazil Mr Francisco de ASSIS DINIZ
III Chile Dr. NAVARRO Guillermo
III Ecuador  
III Panama Dr. GARCIA Karla Patricia (Ms)
III Peru Eng VILLEGAS PAREDES Esequiel Bruno
III Uruguay Mr. PEDOCCHI Rodolfo
III Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Mr. FERNÁNDEZ HERNÁNDEZ Luis Alfonso 
IV Antigua and Barbuda Mr. MEADE Keithley 
IV Barbados Mr. LOVELL Hampden 
IV BCT Dr. FARRELL David
IV Belize Mr. GONGUEZ Dennis
IV Canada Mr. GRIMES David
IV Colombia Dr. FRANCO TORRES Omar
IV Costa Rica Mr. FALLAS SOJO Juan Carlos 
IV Curaçao and Sint Marteen Dr. MARTIS Albert 
IV El Salvador Ing. LÓPEZ RAMOS Ana Deisy (Ms)
IV Guatemala Mr. SÁNCHEZ BENETT Eddy Hardie
IV Mexico Mr. CABALLERO GONZÁLEZ Juan Manuel
IV Nicaragua Mr. ROBELO RAFFONE Carlos
IV Paraguay Mr. BÁEZ Julián
IV Trinidad and Tobago Mr. KERR Kenneth 
IV United States Dr. HIGGINS Raymond “Wayne” 
V Australia vacant
V Brunei Darussalam Mr. bin AJI Muhamad Husaini
V Fiji Mr. BAYLY Paul
V Indonesia Dr. SOPAHELUWAKAN Ardhasena
V Kiribati Ms. RUBETAAKE  Kamaitia S. 
V Malaysia Mr. KANG Thean Shong
V New Zealand Mr. LENNOX Peter
V Philippines, Republic of Dr. HILARIO Flaviana D. (Ms)
V Samoa Mr. TITIMAEA Mulipola Ausetalia
V Singapore Ms. WONG Chin Ling
V Solomon islands Mr. TAHANI Lloyd
VI Armenia Mr. VARDANYAN Levon
VI Austria Dr.STAUDINGER Michael
VI Azerbaijan Ms. MAMMADOVA Vafa
VI Belarus Mr. SHERMANAU Pavel
VI Belgium Dr. TRICOT Christian 
VI Croatia Mr. CACIC Ivan
VI Cyprus Dr. NICOLAIDES Kleanthis
VI Czech Republic Mr. TOLASZ Radim
VI Denmark Dr. PRAHM Lars
VI Finland Prof. TAALAS Petteri
VI France Mr. LACAVE Jean-Marc
VI Georgia Dr. CHITANAVA Ramaz 
VI Germany Prof. ADRIAN Gerhard
VI Greece Mr. VOGIATZIS Nikolaos
VI Hungary Ms. SZÉPSZÓ Gabriella
VI Iceland Mr. SNORRASON Arni
VI Ireland Mr. McGRATH Ray
VI Israel Mr. FURSHPAN Avner
VI Italy Dr. DESIATO Franco
VI Latvia Mr.  GRANTINS Ansis 
VI Macedonia, Former Yoguslav Republic of Dr. SPIRIDONOV Vlado
VI Monaco, Pricipauté de Ms. LANTERI Carole
VI Netherlands, the Dr. HAAK Hein
VI Norway Mr SUNDE Jens
VI Poland Prof. Dr. OSTOJSKI, Mieczyslaw S.
VI Portugal Mr. VITERBO DE SOUSA AZEVEDO António
VI Serbia, Republic of Mr. NIKOLIC Jugoslav
VI Slovak Republic Mr. BENKO Martin 
VI Slovenia, Republic of Ms. CEGNAR Tanja
VI Spain Mr. LÓPEZ GONZÁLEZ Miguel Ángel
VI Sweden Mr. BRENNERFELDT Rolf
VI Switzerland Dr. BINDER Peter
VI Syrian Arab Republic Dr. MOUSTAPHA Ibrahim Khalil
VI Turkey Dr. YILDIRIM Mustafa
VI Ukraine Ms. ADAMENKO Tatiana
VI United Kingdom Dr. HEWITT Chris