Commission for Hydrology - CHy world map
Programmes > HWRP > CHy > CHy-14 > List of participants

CHy-14 List of participants

  as of 13 November 2012 (PM)

1) Officers of the Session

 
Mr Julius WELLENS-MENSAH Acting President
VACANT Vice-President
   

2) WMO Members

 
   
Armenia  
Alexandre TADEVOSSIAN Principal Delegate
   
Australia  
Dasarath M. JAYASURIYA Principal Delegate
Anthony N. BOSTON Alternate
   
Belarus  
Anatoli PALISHCHUK Delegate 
   
Belgium  
Pierre-Emmanuel BRUSSELMANS Principal Delegate
   
Brazil  
Antonio CARDOSO NETO Principal Delegate
   
British Caribbean Territories  
Anderson WARD Principal Delegate
   
Canada  
Alain PIETRONIRO Principal Delegate
Geneviève BÉCHARD (MS) Delegate
Jean-François CANTIN Delegate
   
China  
XU Xiaofeng Principal Delegate
ZHANG Qiang  Alternate
LIU Zhiyu Delegate
YANG Wenfa Delegate
YU Jixin Delegate
ZHANG Hongyue Delegate
ZONG Zhiping Delegate
   
Colombia  
Carlos A. CARRETORO SOCHA Principal Delegate
Juan Camilo ITO Delegate
   
Costa Rica  
Christian GUILLERMET Principal Delegate
   
Croatia  
Ivan ČAČIĆ Principal Delegate
Borivoj TEREK Alternate
Krešo PANDŽIĆ Delegate
   
Czech Republic  
Jan DAŇHELKA Principal Delegate
   
Egypt  
Ahmed Abd El-aal M. ABD ALLAH Delegate
Ahmed Fawzy A. TOLBA Delegate
   
Finland  
Markku PUUPPONEN Principal Delegate
Johanna KORHONEN (MS) Delegate
   
France  
Caroline WITTWER (MS) Principal Delegate
   
French Polynesia  
Claude TOUTANT Principal Delegate
   
Gabon  
Styve SEMBI TONDA Principal Delegate
Adèle Patricia LOUZET (MS) Delegate
   
Germany  
Andreas BECKER Principal Delegate
Johannes CULLMANN Delegate
Irina DORNBLUT (MS) Delegate
Ulrich LOOSER Delegate
Joachim SAALMÜLLER Delegate
Philip SAILE Delegate
   
Ghana  
Julius WELLENS-MENSAH Principal Delegate
Charles Kweku Atta YORKE Delegate
   
Greece  
Artemis PAPAPETROU (MS) Principal delegate
Ioannis TSAOUSIS Alternate
   
Iceland  
Jorunn HARDARDOTTIR (MS) Principal Delegate
   
Indonesia  
William PUTUHENA Delegate
Budi KARTIWA Delegate
   
Italy  
Paola PAGLIARA (MS) Principal Delegate
Emanuele VUERICH Alternate
Secondo BARBERO Delegate
Mauro BIAFORE Delegate
Maurizio BIASINI Delegate
Martina BUSSETTINI (MS) Delegate
Giorgio BONI  Delegate
Angela Chiara CORINA (MS) Delegate
Pierluigi LOIACONO Delegate
Silvano PECORA  Delegate
Francesca SINI  Delegate
   
Japan  
Kuniyoshi TAKEUCHI Principal Delegate
Toshio OKAZUMI  Alternate
Kazuhiko FUKAMI Delegate
Kenzo HIROKI Delegate
Ai SUGIURA (MS) Delegate
   
Jordan  
Ghadeer EL-FAYEZ (MS) Principal delegate
   
Malaysia  
Dato' ONG SIEW HENG Principal Delegate
Muhammad Helmi ABDULLAH Delegate
   
Mauritius  
Rajan MUNGRA Principal Delegate
   
Mexico  
Hugo RODRIGUEZ NICOLAT Principal Delegate
   
Nepal  
Hari PRASAD ODARI Principal Delegate
   
Netherlands  
Rudmer JILDERDA Principal Delegate
   
New Caledonia  
 Johannes CULLMANN  Principal Delegate 
   
New Zealand  
John FENWICK Principal Delegate
   
Nigeria  
Laro KAYODE Principal Delegate
John A. SHAMONDA Alternate
Joseph E. ALOZIE Delegate
Moses O. BECKLEY Delegate
Dominic T. NGANA Delegate
Muhammad L. SHEHU Delegate
Juliana E. UKEJE (MS) Delegate
   
Norway  
Morten JOHNSRUD Principal Delegate 
Atle TOSTENSEN Delegate
   
Panama  
Karla Patricia GARCÍA (MS) Principal Delegate
Iván JARAMILLO Delegate
   
Poland  
Mieczyslaw OSTOJSKI Principal Delegate
Janusz ZALESKI Alternate
Tamara TOKARCZUK (MS) Delegate
   
Paraguay  
Nimia DA SILVA BOSCHERT (MS) Principal Delegate
   
Portugal  
Madalena REIS (MS) Principal Delegate
   
Republic of Korea  
Jeon BYEONG-KUK Principal Delegate
Kim SEONG-HEON Alternate
Lee  CHANG-HEUM Delegate 
Jun Young CHOI Delegate
Kim HEON-AE (MS) Delegate
Kim HWI-RIN (MS) Delegate
Jung HYE-HOON (MS) Delegate
Cho JAE-PIL  Delegate
Lee KOUNG-JOUNG Delegate
Kang KWANG-MIN Delegate
Lee MIN-HO Delegate
Lee SANG-HEON Delegate
Kim SUNG Delegate
   
Romania  
Mary Jeanne ADLER (MS) Principal Delegate
Marius MATREATA Delegate
   
Russian Federation  
V.S. VUGLINSKI Principal Delegate
Z.V. ANDREEVA (MS) Delegate
Z.A. BALONISHNIKOVA (MS) Delegate
S.V. BORSCH Delegate
O.A. PIVTSAEVA (MS) Delegate
   
Slovakia  
Jana POÓROVÁ (MS) Delegate
   
Slovenia  
Grega KUMER Principal Delegate
Zlatko MIKULIC Delegate
   
South Africa  
N.L. POTELWA (MS) Principal Delegate
   
Spain  
Antonio MESTRE BARCELÓ  Principal Delegate
   
Sweden  
Cristina ALIONTE-EKLUND (MS) Delegate
   
Switzerland  
Dominique BÉROD Principal Delegate
Martin BARBEN Delegate
Martin EBEL Delegate
Robert LUKES Delegate
Daniel STREIT Delegate
   
Thailand  
Chongkolnee YUSABYE (MS) Principal Delegate
Hathaichanok NGERNDEE (MS) Alternate
Thongplew KONGJUN Delegate
Pongsthakorn SUVANPIMOL Delegate
   
United Kingdom of Great Britain  
Ann CALVER (MS) Principal Delegate
Harry DIXON Alternate
Alan JENKINS Alternate
Catherine MOORE (MS) Delegate
Charlie PILLING Delegate
   
United Republic of Tanzania  
Samwel MBUYA Principal Delegate
George LUGOMELA Delegate
   
United States of America  
Verne SCHNEIDER Principal Delegate
William SCHARFFENBERG  Alternate
Angélica GUTIÉRREZ-MAGNESS (MS) Delegate
Harry F. LINS Delegate
Susan WEST (MS) Delegate
   

3) Observers

 
   
Maria Mercedes BUZZELLA (MS)  
Katrina Elaine MARINER (MS)  
Ogopotse Batlokwa PULE  
   

4) Invited Experts

Jean-François CRÉTAUX  
Peter Gerald FITCH  
David MAIDMENT  
Marian Valer MUSTE  
Wolfgang WAGNER  
   

5) Representatives of Intergovernmental Org.

   
Group on Earth Observations (GEO)
Douglas CRIPE  
   
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)
Marco KEINER  
Sonja KOEPPEL (MS)  
   

6) Representatives of other organizations

   
Consortium of Universities for the Advancement Hydrologic Science, Inc. (CUAHSI)
Richard HOOPER  
   
Deltares  
Paolo REGGIANI  
   
International Association for Hydrological Sciences (IAHS)
Christophe CUDENNEC  
   
International Association for Hydro-Environment Engineering and Research (IAHS)
Marian Valer MUSTE  
   
International Groundwater Resources Assessment Centre (IGRAC)
Michael VAN DER VALK  
   
Organisation internationale de l'eau (OIE)
Claude TOUTANT  
   
World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)
Irene KITSARA (MS)  
   
top
Top

line

© World Meteorological Organization, 7bis, avenue de la Paix, Case postale No. 2300, CH-1211 Geneva 2, Switzerland - Tel.: +41(0)22 730 81 11 - Fax: +41(0)22 730 81 81 Contact us Copyright | Privacy | Scams | Disclaimer |  Guidelines | Procurement | UN System | Accessibility